RSS module icon

RSS Feeds

To add one of the following feeds in your RSS reader:

  1. Right click on the feed that interests you and select Copy Shortcut. This will copy the feed link to your clipboard.
  2. Paste the link into your RSS reader.

Agenda Center

  1. All
  2. 105-122 Chestnut St Committee of Sale (Committee was Disbanded 12-19-2016)
  3. 19 North Cliff Street Committee of Sale
  4. 347 Central Avenue Committee of Sale (Dissolved Feb. 19, 2019)
  5. 59-61 School Street Committee (Dissolved 5/15/2017)
  6. 60 Sixth Street Committee (Became 60 Sixth St Committee of Sale 12/19/2016)
  7. 60 Sixth Street Committee of Sale
  8. 631 West Main Street Advisory Committee
  9. 631 West Main Street Committee of Sale
  10. 751 North Main Street Advisory Committee
  11. Appoint/ReAppointment SubCommittee-Council
  12. Baseball Stadium Authority
  13. Board of Assessment Appeals
  14. Building Code Board of Appeals
  15. Census Complete Count Committee (2020)
  16. Charter Revision Commission
  17. City Council
  18. Commission For Persons With Disabilities
  19. Commission on the City Plan
  20. Community Center Exploration Committee (Terminated 6/5/2017)
  21. Community Development Advisory Committee
  22. Comprehensive Plan Update Project Committee
  23. CT Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative CMEEC
  24. Dangerous Buildings, Board of Review
  25. Design Review Board
  26. Disc Golf Subcommittee-MPIDAC
  27. Downtown Coordinating Committee
  28. Downtown Neighborhood Revitalization Zone
  29. Ellis Walter Ruley Committee
  30. Ethics Commission
  31. Fountain Street Committee of Sale (Disbanded 1-19-2016)
  32. Golf Course Authority
  33. Greeneville Neighborhood Revitalization Committee
  34. Harbor Management Commission
  35. Historic District Commission
  36. Housing Authority
  1. Ice Arena Authority
  2. Informational Sessions
  3. Inland Wetlands, Water Courses & Conservation Commission
  4. Mohegan Park Improvement & Development Advisory Committee
  5. Monument Committee
  6. One City Forum
  7. Personnel & Pension Board
  8. Plan of Conservation & Development Committee
  9. Plan of Conservation & Development Plan Implementation Committee
  10. Poet Laureate Selection Committee
  11. Police Station Committee
  12. Public Appearance and Beautification Committee
  13. Public Parking Commission
  14. Public Safety (Subcommittee of the City Council)
  15. Public Works & Capital Improvements (Subcommittee of City Council)
  16. Recreation Advisory Board
  17. Redevelopment Agency
  18. Regional Tourism District
  19. Rehabilitation Review Committee
  20. Reid & Hughes Committee
  21. Reid & Hughes Planning and Development Committee
  22. Sachem Fund Board
  23. School Building Committee (John B. Stanton Roof Repairs)
  24. School Building Committee (Kelly Middle School) (Dissolved 4/2/2018)
  25. School Facilities Review Committee (2018)
  26. School Facilities Review Committee Dissolved 3/20/2017
  27. Senior Affairs Commission
  28. Southeastern CT Regional Council of Governments
  29. Southeastern CT Regional Resources Recovery Authority
  30. Southeastern CT Regional Transit District
  31. Southeastern CT Water Authority
  32. Thames Valley Council for Community Action (TVCCA)
  33. Volunteer Firefighter Relief Fund Committee
  34. Washington Street Committee of Sale (47, 49,51,53) Discharged 8-3-2015
  35. Youth Service Advisory Board
  36. Zoning Board of Appeals